Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 was introduced by the Government to regulate the processing of personal data in commercial transactions. The Act, which applies to all companies and firms that are established in Malaysia, requires us to inform you of your rights in respect of your personal data that is being processed or that is to be collected and further processed by us and the purposes for the data processing. The Act also requires us to obtain your consent to the processing of your personal data. Consequently, please be informed that the personal data and other information (collectively, "Personal Data") provided in your application to register for the use of our Apps and, if relevant, for subscription to our Services may be used and processed by Yayasan Al Baghdadi (665849-P) for the following purpose;

1 . Assessing your application to register for the use of the app and/or services;

2. Assessing your application for subscription;

3. To communicate with you;

4. To provide services to you;

5. To process your payment transaction;

6. Respond to your inquiries;

7. Conduct internal activities;

8. Market survey and trend and analysis;

9. To provide you with information on product and services of Company and our related corporations;

10. To provide you with information on products and services of our business;

11 . Other legitimate business activities of company;

12. Such other purposes as sat out in our additional terms and conditions.

(collectively "Purposes"). Further, please be informed that if required for any of the foregoing Purposes, your Personal Data may be transferred to locations outside Malaysia or disclosed to our related corporations, licensees, business partners and/or service providers, who may be located within or outside Malaysia. Save for the foregoing, your Personal Data will not be knowingly transferred to any place outside Malaysia or be knowingly disclosed to any third party. We maintain your Personal Data in our business records while you are a subscriber to our apps and/or services. We also maintain this information for a period of time after you are no longer a subscriber if the information is necessary for the Purpose for which it was collected or to satisfy legal requirements. In order to process your personal Data, your consent is required. If you do not consent to the processing of your Personal Data,other than in relation to the advertising or marketing of any product or service of Company or our business partners, we cannot process your personal Data for any of the above Purposes and we will not be able to approve your application for registration for use of our App and/or Services. In relation to direct marketing, you may request Company by written notice (in accordance with the following paragraph) not to process your Personal Data for any of the following Purposes:

(i) advertising or marketing via phone any product or service of Company or our business parters,

(ii) sending to you via post any advertising or marketing material relating to any product or service of Company or our business partners;

(iii) sending to you via email or SMS any advertising or marketing material relating to any product or service of Company or our business partners, or

(iv) communication to you by whatever means any advertising or marketing material of Company or our business partners. You may at any time here after make inquiries, complaints and request for access to, or correction of, your Personal Data or limit the processing of your Personal Data Protection Officer of Company via registered post or email as set in our contact page. If you are below the age of 18, your parent / legal guardian is required to provide consent on your behalf. If you are a past subscriber of our apps and/or services, we will continue to process your personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Notice unless we hear otherwise from you. You may exercise your rights in respect of your Personal Data in the manner described above.

Disclaimer

With regards to your financial information, Yayasan Al Baghdadi  does not collect or store any of your financial information and use a third party provider called Billplz to process all payment through Hikmah Centre. We do not accept any claim for loss incurred as a result of Payment details provided through Hikmah Centre Processing by Billplz.

Please refer to their privacy policy, financial protection clauses and fraud protection policies for further information. You understand and Agree that Hikmah Centre is a utility application Related to giving Infaq/alms through electronic means. Although care has been taken to ensure high accuracy, Yayasan Al Baghdadi is not responsible for the accuracy of the information provided on this application. You also understand and agree that Hikmah Centre apps and Yayasan Al Baghdadi is in no event liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or exemplary damages. This includes but is not limited to damages for los of profits, business interruption, business reputation or goodwill, lost of programs or information or other intangible loss arising out of the use of this application.

Sila hubungi pegawai kami atau berhubung terus melalui email ke hikmahcentre7 @gmail.com

Chat melalui WhatsApp
Close and go back to page